National XC Championship

National XC Championship

MEN

2000 - STOWE - 10th - (17th J DOWNES, 37th J NEWNES, 69th P LEYBOURNE, 103rd M DELAHUNTY, 138th D MILLIKEN, 215th P ROBERTS)
2001 - DURHAM - 6th - (37th E CROWTHER, 42ND M COX, 55th D MASON, 69th P LEYBOURNE, 78th J JACKSON, 96th D HALE)
2002 - BRISTOL - 3RD - (13th M COX, 30th A MORGAN-LEE, 37th P LEYBOURNE, 43rd J BROWN, 60th J JACKSON, 64th D MASON)
2003 - LONDON - 4th - (28th J BROWN, 30th A JONES, 36th A MORGAN-LEE, 72nd D MASON, 108th J JACKSON, 111th, G WHELLANS)
2004 - LEEDS - 9th - (7th A JONES, 72nd J BROWN, 89th A MORGAN0LEE, 123rd D MASON, 128th D MILLIKEN, 161st K CHAPMAN)
2005 - BIRMINGHAM - WINNERS (13th A JONES, 15th T ABYU, 19th W BURNS, 21st J BROWN, 51st N JONES, 69th M CRYER)
2006 - LONDON - 2ND - (18th A JONES, 42nd J BROWN, 45th C HARDMAN, 53rd W BURNS, 74th M CRYER, 118th P LEYBOURNE)
2007 - SUNDERLAND - 21ST - (74th P BANGALI, 133rd P LEYBOURNE, 191st R HUGHES, 106th T ELLY, 222nd P WEST, 606th D SHAW)
2008 - ALTON TOWERS - 13th - (4th A JONES, 32nd C HARDMAN, 81st J KOVACS, 149th M CRYER, 204th R HUGHES, 269th P WEST)
2009 - LONDON - 10th - (10th A JONES, 39th C HARDMAN, 104th J KOVACS, 119th M COX, 204th R HUGHES, 340th S BRUTON)
2010 - LEEDS - 21ST - (88th B RIDDELL, 109th R HUGHES, 231st S BRUTON, 247th P LEYBOURNE, 265th J KOVACS, 359th J WILLIAMS)
2011 - ALTON TOWERS - 36th - (208th J PICHL, 251st R HUGHES, 377th S BRUTON, 502nd C FOSTER, 746th S CORDELL, 859th R WARRENDER)
2012 - LONDON - 13th - (45th T CORNTHWAITE, 83rd J BAILEY, 137th J TIGHE, 147th P LEYBOURNE, 213th B RIDDELL, 219th R HUGHES)
2013 - SUNDERLAND - 9th - (30th G.PRIESTLEY, 40th T.CORNTHWAITE, 90th J.TIGHE, 93rd M.SHAW, 162nd R.HUGHES, 182nd S.BRUTON)
2014 - NOTTINGHAM - 18TH - (C.HARDMAN 30TH, G.PRIESTLEY 36TH, 103RD J.TIGHE, 263RD R.HUGHES, 326TH D.LOCKETT, 497TH B.McCARTNEY
2015 - LONDON - 20TH - (C.HARDMAN 20TH, T.CORNTHWAITE 46TH, G.PRIESTLEY 63RD, J.TIGHE 101ST, S.BRUTON 296TH, R.ALSOP 707TH).

WOMEN

2000 - STOWE - 7th - (41st B JENKINS, 54th J COOK, 59th T SLOAN, 84th L JOLLEY)
2001 - DURHAM - N/A - (15th B JENKINS)
2002 - BRISTOL - N/A - (6th B JENKINS)
2003 - LONDON - N/A - (200th M LOWE)
2004 - LEEDS - 8th - (15th L HEYES, 39th A BUCKLEY, 109th T SLOAN, 112th M LOWE)
2005 - BIRMINGHAM - N/A - (415th J LAVEROCK)
2006 - LONDON - N/A - (N/A)
2007 - SUNDERLAND - 18th - (29th T WALKER, 106th T SLOAN, 214th J BILTON, 271ST J LAVEROCK)
2008 - ALTON TOWERS - N/A - (40th T WALKER)
2009 - LONDON - N/A - (23RD T WALKER)
2010 - LEEDS - N/A - (57th S BRIGGS)
2011 - ALTON TOWERS - N/A - (484th C BRODERICK)
2012 - LONDON - N/A - (44th H KUTER)                                                                                                                                                        
2013 - SUNDERLAND - N/A - (129th T.HERNANDEZ)
2014 - NOTTINGHAM - N/A - (499TH D.WAKEFIELD)
2015 - LONDON - N/A - (106TH H.KUTER, 234TH A.ORTON
Share by: