Northern 6 & 4 Stage

Northern 6 & 4 Stage Relays

MEN

2000 LIVERPOOL - 2nd - (E CROWTHER 20 00, N WILKINSON 19.19, M PRICE 19.37, K MCLUSKEY 19.03, P LEYBOURNE 20.05, K CHAPMAN 19.32)
2001 SUNDERLAND – WINNERS - (K CHAPMAN 20.03, P LEYBOURNE 20.27, L DUNN 20.40, N WILKINSON 20.03, D MASON 19.46, A THAIKE 20.48)
2002 LIVERPOOL – WINNERS - (A JONES 18.55, K CHAPMAN 19.52, G WHELLAMS 19.46, N WILKINSON 18.35, J BROWN 18.53, D MASON 19.35)
2003 WARRINGTON – WINNERS - (K CHAPMAN 20.39, A MORGAN-LEE 20.25, N WILKINSON 20.24, A JONES 20.09, J JACKSON 21.14, P LEYBOURNE 21.27)
2004 BLACKPOOL - 6TH - (K CHAPMAN 20.41, C WINWARD 20.16, P LEYBOURNE 21.40, A JONES 19.24, J KOVACS 21.31, D MASON 21.07)
2005 BLACKPOOL - 7TH - (M CRYER 15.18, G O’NEIL 15.07, C HARDMAN 15.04, D MILLIKEN 15.42, C WINWARD 15.14, K CHAPMAN 15.27)
2006 HARTLEPOOL - 2ND - (P BANGANI 16.03, C HARDMAN 16.09, E SIMPSON 16.53, A JONES 15.49, J BROWN 16.09, T ELLY 16.31)
2007 WARRINGTON - 4TH - (C HARDMAN 26.40, M MOORHOUSE 26.26, T ELLY 27.07, A PARKER 26. 59, J BROWN 26.23, R HUGHES 27.34)
2008 HARTLEPOOL - 7TH - (M MOORHOUSE 17.24, A JONES 15.47, P BANGALI 16.48, J BROWN 16.17, W MARTIN 18.23, R HUGHES 17.29)
2009 LEEDS - 2ND - (C HARDMAN 18.07, J BAILEY 18.13, B RIDDELL 18.15, R HUGHES 18.33, T ABYU 17.34, A JONES 17.00)
2010 WYTHENSHAWE - 4TH - (J BAILEY 17.01, A ADEM 17.34, B RIDDELL 17.08, A JONES 17.09, C HARDMAN 17.27, J BROWN 17.40)
2011 WARRINGTON - 5TH - (B RIDDELL 18.14, C HARDMAN 18.09, T ELLY 18.23, P SAVAGE 19.28, J TIGHE 18.42, J BAILEY 17.37
2012-Leigh Sports Village-3RD (T.ELLY 18.05, B.RIDDELL 18.14, M.SHAW 18.55, A.JONES 17.55, J.BAILEY 17.57, D.McGRATH 18.53.
2013-Stanley Park,Blackpool-4th (J.Bailey 20.10, C.Hardman 20.19, J.Tighe 21.11, G.Priestley 20.53, S.Robinson 20.23, T.Cornthwaite 20.43)
2014-Birchwood, Warrington-4th (M.McNeill 19.34, T.Elly 19.26, B.Riddell 19.26, C.Hardman 19.04, S.Robinson 19.14, J.Bailey 19.04)
2015-Stanley Park,Blackpool-6th (T.Cornthwaite 20.35, C.Hardman 19.51, B.Lima 20.44, M.McNeill 20.43, J.Tighe 21.54, G.Priestley 20.17)


WOMEN

2000 LIVERPOOL – WINNERS - (S BOUCHARD 12.38, B JENKINS 12.04, S WILKINSON 11.54, R JONES 13.23)
2001 SUNDERLAND - N/A
2002 LIVERPOOL - 2ND - (P SLOAN 15.05, L HEYES 13.55, M LOWE 16.24, R JONES 15.01)
2003 WARRINGTON - 22ND - (B JENKINS 10.59, M LOWE 12.34, J APLIN 13.34, A SAUNDERS 14.43)
2004 BLACKPOOL - 3RD - (B JENKINS 14.45, A BUCKLEY 15.25, S HANSON 16.02, P SLOAN 16.14)
2005 BLACKPOOL - 7TH - (A BUCKLEY 13.49, S HANSON 14.32, R JONES 13.04, M LOWE 14.35)
2006 HARTLEPOOL - N/A
2007 WARRINGTON - 9TH - (B JENKINS 20.12, E MALM 21.08, T WALKER 19.57, S RUSS 23.03)
2008 HARTLEPOOL - N/A
2009 LEEDS- 7TH - (T WALKER 17.06, J COOK 18.04, A WEAVER 19.04, S BRIGGS 18.03)
2010 WYTHENSHAWE - 3RD - (T WALKER 17.21, A WEAVER 18.42, S BRIGGS 18.34, J COOK 19.13)
2011 WARRINGTON - 4TH - (A WEAVER 17.20, H KUTER 17.05, J COOK 18.17, B JENKINS 17.03)
2012 Leigh - 5th-(T.WALKER 13.07, A.WEAVER 13.19, B.JENKINS 13.46, C O CONNOR 14.24.
2013 Blackpool-14th-(S.Murphy 20.31, T.Hernandez 21.31, C o Connor 21.02, B.Simons 18.44.)
2014 Warrington-6th-(T.Walker 22.36, B.Simons 23.44, H.Kuter 22.31, R.Jones 23.50)
2015 Blackpool-28th-(T.Robinson 18.19, H.Kuter 19.46, S.Bent 25.42, A.Sanders 23.12) 
Share by: