Northern 12 & 6 Stage

Northern 12 & 6 Stage Relays

Northern 12 & 6 Stage Relays

2000 SUNDERLAND - MEN'S TEAM 2nd
E Crowther 26.05, L Dunn 14.00, K Chapman 27.15, J Downe 26.13, J Jackson 14.02, J Newnes 26.18,
A Morgan-Lee 26.17, L Matthews 14.11, P Leybourne 26.55, D Mason 26.34, K McCluskey 14.05,
N Wilkinson 25.56

2001 LEEDS - MEN'S TEAM 2nd
J Brown 27.56 D Hale, 17.31 G Richards 17.40, E Crowther 25.59, K Chapman 17.26, D Milliken 17.50,
A Morgan-Lee 29.09, L Dunn 17.51, N Wilkinson 17.13, D Mason 28.12, D Lockett 18.35, S Williams 18.33

2002 STOCKPORT - MEN'S TEAM 2nd
A Taylor 22.05, J Brown 21.00, G Whellams 22.05, K Chapman 21.50, J Jackson 22.25, P Leybourne 21.48,
D Milliken 22.35, A Morgan-Lee 20.38, M Price 21.54, D Lockett 22.46, J Cookson 22.51, D Hale 22.10,

2003 BLACKPOOL - MEN'S TEAM
M Cox 31.48, D Lockett 13.29, E Williams 14.00, T Abyu 25.35, D Milliken 13.42, J Jackson 13.24,
J Brown 25.18, J Kovacs 13.48, D Hale 13.35, D Mason 25.48, P Leybourne 13.32, K Chapman 13.25

2004 BRADFORD - MEN'S TEAM 2nd
A Morgan-Lee 23.11, K Chapman 11.40, M Shackcloth 12.11, T Abyu 23.35, J Kovacs 11.55, N Jones 11.39,
A Jones 23.00, D Mason 11.45, D Milliken 12.04, C.Winward 23.49, J.Jackson 11.51, D.Lockett 12.31

2005 HEATON PARK - MEN'S TEAM 6th
T Abyu 24.59, G Richards 15.44, K Chapman 14.52, C Hardman 26.43,D Daniels 14.54, M Moorhouse 15.04, A Jones 28.32, D Mason 18.40, D Milliken 15.22, N Jones 25.30, M Fowler 15.38, C Winward 15.22

2006 HEATON PARK - MEN'S TEAM 3rd
P Bangani 29.47, K Chapman 16.38, W Martin 18.13, E Simpson 30.11, P Simons 16.51, J Kovacs 16.39,
A Jones 28.40, S McMyler 17.13, D Lockett 17.07, D Milliken 30.03, R Hughes 17.10, J Jackson 16.56

2007 SUNDERLAND - MEN'S TEAM 5th
T Elly 20.46, C Hardman 10.02, P Simons 11.13, A Jones 19.41, P Bangani 10.00, J Kovacs 10.35,
T Abyu 19.57, W Martin 11.00, R Hughes 10.30, E Simpson 22.09, P West 10.59, P Leybourne 10.26

2008 CATTERICK (DISQUALIFIED) - MISTAKE ON THE COURSE.

2009 STOCKPORT - MEN'S TEAM 7th
C Hardman 20.38, D Lockett 12.59, A Jones 20.36, P Savage 12.50, S Bruton 22.52, J Brown 12.44,
J Bailey 22.01, D Moran 13.15, P Leybourne 22.24, P West 13.57, P Bangani 22.53, J Jackson 13.09

2010 WYTHENSHAWE - MEN'S TEAM 4th
J Bailey 23.08, P Savage 15.44, A Jones 22.06, M Shaw 16.06, M Moorhouse 24.01, R Hughes 15.40,
J Kovacs 24. 42, P Leybourne 15.51, J Brown 23.39, C Hardman 14.56, B Riddell 23.57, D Lockett 15.43

2011 CATTERICK -MEN;S TEAM 6th
B Riddell 22.52, M Deegan 12.13, G O’Neil 23.56, D Moran 12.35, P Savage 23.49, D Mcgrath 12.07,
P Leybourne 24.12, D Hudson 12.25, R Hughes 24.07, S Bruton 12.36, J Bailey 22.30, D Lockett 12.10

2012 LIVERPOOL - MEN'S TEAM 2nd
T.Abyu 22.35, R.Hughes 12.06, C.Hardman 23.21, T.Elly 11.26, B.Riddell 23.11, N.Kilcourse 11.54, A.Jones 22.40, M.Shaw 12.04, J.Bailey 23.06, J.Kovacs 12.17, T.Cornthwaite 23.00, J.Tighe 11.45.

2013 SUTTON PARK (inc Nationals) - Men's Team 3rd                                                                                                                    
T.Elly 27.02,S.Bruton 15.22, B.Riddell 28.16, C.Hardman 14.45, G.Priestley 28.00, D.Lockett 15.56, J.Bailey 27.26, D.McGrath 15.38, S.Robinson 28.31, J.Tighe 15.58, T.Cornthwaite 28.14, M.Shaw 15.24.

2014 HEATON PARK - Men's Team 4th                                                                                                                                                                  J.Bailey 27.38,T.Abyu 15.03, S.Robinson 30.54, T.Elly 15.43, M.McNeil 29.32, P.Bangani 16.50, C.Hardman 28.04, R.Hughes 16.19, J.Tighe 29.38, S.Bruton 15.58, T.Cornthwaite 28.57, G.Billington 16.15.

2015 LIVERPOOL - Men's Team 3rd
C.Hardman 23.55, B.Lima 12.12, T.Cornthwaite 23.59, J.Kovacs 12.11, J.Bailey 23.28, M.McNeill 12.03, S.Robinson 23.33, G.Billington 12.44, B.Riddell 11.58, G.Priestley 11.59, N.Kilcourse 12.28, J.Tighe 12.12.

2016 SUNDERLAND - Men's Team 1st
S Robinson 19:13, W Beaucham 11:04 (S), G Priestley 20:12 (L), N Kilcourse 10:54 (S), C Hardman 19:23 (L), 
G Billington 11:34 (S), J Bailey 20:03 (L), M McNeill 10:26 (S), S Bruton 10:55 (S), B Lima 10:45 (S), J Tighe 10:42 (S), 
T Cornthwaite 10:58 (S)

 
Womens

2000 WOMEN'S TEAM N/A

2001 LEEDS - WOMEN'S TEAM 2nd
L Heyes 20.00, E Dugdale 20.22, R Jones 20.20, P Sloan 21.25, K Williams 23.29, A Buckley 21.45

2002 STOCKPORT - WOMEN'S TEAM 3rd
B Jenkins 13.14, A Buckley 14.54, S Selby 15.47, P Sloan 14.30, R Jones 14.10, M Lowe 16.13

2003 BLACKPOOL - WOMEN'S TEAM 2nd
P Sloan 15.51, L. Heyes 14.39, M Lowe 17.01, B Jenkins 14.28, J Cook 16.00, R Jones 15.22

2004 BRADFORD - WOMEN'S TEAM 8th
A Buckley 13.36, S Hanson 14.13, B Jenkins 13.01, P Sloan 14.39, J Aplin 15.35, C Carrier 15.50

2005 HEATON PARK - WOMEN'S TEAM 10th
A Buckley 17.11, B Jenkins 16.28, S Hanson 18.01, A Sanders 21.05, P Sloan 18.15, R Bardsley 21.46

2006 HEATON PARK - WOMEN'S TEAM 6th
B Jenkins 18.10, S Hanson 19.05, R Jones 18.51, M Lowe 20.22, A Sanders 22.33, J Cook 19.42

2007 SUNDERLAND N/A

2008 CATTERICK - WOMEN'S TEAM 3rd
R Jones 17.09, M Lowe 18.22, E Malm 17.36, J Cook 18.11, T Walker 17.15, B Jenkins 18.12

2009 STOCKPORT - WOMEN'S TEAM 22nd
T Walker 13.37, E Malm 14.06, A Weaver 15.52, S Hanson 17.16, R Bardsley 18.46, E Anthony 20.40

2010 WYTHENSHAWE - WOMEN'S TEAM 19th
T Walker 17.19, J Cook 18.30, A Weaver 18.51, A Sanders 20.49, D Shilton 24.35, R Bardsley 25.14

2011 CATTERICK - WOMEN'S TEAM 3rd
T Walker 12.48, A Weaver 12.48, T Hernandez 14.27, S Briggs 14.11, H Kuter 13.14, B Jenkins 13.06

2012 LIVERPOOL - WOMEN'S TEAM 3rd
T.Walker 13.15, E.Malm 14.00, H.Kuter 13.08, T.Hernandez 14.36, A.Weaver 13.38, B.Jenkins 13.48.

2013 SUTTON PARK(INC NATIONALS) - WOMEN'S TEAM 3rd                                                                                                           T.Walker 17.10, B.Jenkins 17.36, E.Malm 17.56, H.Kuter 17.19, T.Hernandez 19.22, C o Connor 19.15.

2014 HEATON PARK - WOMEN'S TEAM 9th                                                                                                                                         R.Jones 19.14, H.Kuter 18.19, S.Murphy 20.01, T.Walker 18.49, T.Hernandez 20.09, B.Simons 18.29

2015 LIVERPOOL - WOMEN TEAM 6th
B.Simons 28.16, R.Jones 14.53, M.Bigot-Sazy 15.09, H.Kuter 27.50, L.Nash 15.16, C o Connor 15.43    

2016 SUNDERLAND - Women's Team 6th
T Robinson 23.12 (L), B Simons 13:44 (S), R Jones 13:31 (S), H Kuter 24:42 (L), R Ollerenshaw 15:27 (S), 
S Bent 12:17 (S)

Share by: