Results (Seniors)

Results

August 2017

BMC Grand Prix - 19th
1500m (Heat C)
6th - Sinead Bent - 4:41:50

3000m (Heat B)
2nd - Marc Brown - 8:30:92

10000m (Heat B)
1st - Stuart Robinson - 31:09:51 (PB - Track)
6th - Will Beauchamp - 31:51:75 (PB - Track)

Pendle 3 Peaks - 19th
26th - Ian Jackson - 1:49:03

Stretford Parkrun - 19th
432nd - Arthur Walsham - 48:35

Croxteth Parkrun - 19th
21st - Sarah Caroll - 20:17

Watergrove Parkrun - 19th
6th - Glyn Williams - 23:26

Warrington Parkrun - 19th
8th - Matt Dickinson - 19:02

Carlisle Parkrun - 19th
5th - Luke Wordsworth - 20:04

Preston Parkrun - 19th
4th - Chris Tully -  17:28

Heaton Parkrun - 19th
41st - Marie O'Brien - 20:48
42nd - Jez Cosway - 20:49
104th - Jonathan Sacks - 23:13
167th - Tommy Daniels - 24:39
209th - Terry Dermody - 25:47

Sale Sizzler - 17th
9th - Bruno Lima - 15:41
19th - Jacob Ragan - 16:19
20th - Ian Grime - 16:23
22nd - Glyn Billington - 16:29
33rd - John Lloyd - 16:50
55th - Mohammed Butt - 17:18 (PB)
67th - Derek Crewe - 17:40
73rd - Ruth Jones - 17:43
84th - Charles Foster - 17:55
90th - Matt Dickinson - 18:00
92nd - Rob West - 18:01
95th - Paul Stephens 18:08
106th - Daniel McManus - 18:20
160th - Glyn Williams - 19:19
209th -Becki Robinson - 20:01
217th - Rebecca Mason - 20:18
343rd - Tommy Temple - 22:36
384th - Marloes Peeters - 23:33
412nd - Jonathan Attwood - 24:21
540th - Arthur Walsham - 47:54

Trafford Track Meet - 15th
1500m (Heat 1)
9th - Will Beauchamp - 4:07:67

Darlington 10km - 13th
6th - Marc Brown - 31:16

Boulsworth Fell Race - 13th
xx - Ian Jackson - 50:02

Sierre-Zinal - 13th
40th - Ben Riddell - 2:255:20
63rd - Tom Cornthwaite - 2:02:20
66th - Josh Tighe - 3:03:37

City of Preston 10 miles - 13th
1st - Gary Priestley - 52:54
6th - John Lloyd - 59:02
81st - Tommy Temple - 1:17:20
82nd - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 1:17:28


Lytham Hall Parkrun - 12th
6th - Tess Robinson - 18:51

Stretford Parkrun - 12th
463rd - Arthur Walsham - 43:43

Widnes Parkrun - 12th
2nd - Mo Butt - 17:58

Burgess Parkrun - 12th
39th - Treor Rayner - 19:21

Heaton Parkrun -12th
8th - Stewart Hudson - 18:14
49th - Jeremy Cosway - 21:05
118th - JonathanSacks - 23:38

Riverside 10 Mile - 6th
1st - Carl Hardman - 54:42

Worsthorne Moor 7M Fell Race - 6th
1st - Tom Cornthwaite - 39:05

Northern T&F League - 5th
5000m (A Race - Preston)
3rd - Stuart Robinson - 15:17:08

1500m (B Race - Blackburn)
2nd - Steven Snape - 4:12:40

400m (B Race - Stretford)
1st - Sinead Bent - 61:70

800m (A Race - Stretford)
1st - Sinead Bent - 2:21:08

Ellenbrook Fields Parkrun - 5th
3rd - Paul Stephens - 18:08

Lytham Hall Parkrun - 5th
8th - Tess Robinson - 18:58

Stretford Parkrun - 5th
418th - Arthur Walsham - 44:44

Cheadle Hulme Parkrun - 5th
1st - Billy McCartney - 17:50

Kingsbury Water Parkrun - 5th
15th - Barry Pearce - 20:41

Huddersfield Parkrun - 5th
5th - John Lloyd - 17:32

Nonsuch Parkrun - 5th
6th - Phil Leybourne - 17:10

Hyde Parkrun - 5th
35th - Gwyn Davies - 24:32

York Parkrun - 5th
9th - Mohammed Butt - 18:15

Heaton Parkrun - 5th
15th - James O'Connor - 19:52
216th - Terry Dermody - 26:01

Sale Sizzler - 3rd

9th - Will Beauchamp - 15:09
11th - Stuart Robinson - 15:20
22nd - Matt Shaw - 15:47
31st - Ian Grime - 16:24
34th - Glyn Billington - 16:31
60th - Mohammed Butt - 17:35
71st - Derek Crewe - 17:46
80th - Paul Stephens - 17:49
82nd - Rob West - 17:53
90th - Rob Clarke - 18:04
97th - Charlie Foster - 18:16
158th - Glyn Williams - 19:24
168th - Becki Robinson - 19:41
265th - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 21:32
348th - Roe Bowness - 23:25
386th - Jonathan Attwood - 24:33
 
July 2017

CAU Inter-Counties - 30th

1500m
9th - Beth Barlow - 4:29:06

3-1-5 Lancaster 5K - 29th

2nd - Mark Walsh - 15:43

Cheadle Hulme Parkrun - 29th

1st - Billy McCartney - 18:37

Lanhydrock Parkrun - 29th

15th - Tess Robinson - 21:51

Ayr Parkrun - 29th

2nd - Keith Boardman - 21:42

Coventry Parkrun - 29th

36th - Barry Pearce - 20:56

South Manchester Parkrun - 29th

4th - Charlie Foster - 18:24

Stretford Parkrun - 29th

456th - Arthur Walsham - 45:54

Heaton Parkrun - 29th

21st - James O'Connor - 19:54
62nd - Ian Johnson - 21:59
66th - Paul Sale - 22:08
80th - Jonathan Sacks - 22:50
174th - Tommy Daniels - 25:07

BMC Regional (Glasgow) - 28th

5000m (Heat 1)
8th - Marc Brown - 14:46:80 (PB)

Trafford Track Meet - 25th

800m (Heat 8)
6th - Sinead Bent - 2:14:03

3000m (Heat 1)
6th - Will Beauchamp - 8:35:12 (PB)
9th - Tom Cornthwaite - 8:40:23

BMC Regional (Exeter) - 25th

800m
3rd - Chris Livesey - 1:56:29

BMC Regional (Trafford) - 25th

800m (Heat 2)
2nd - Beth Barlow - 2:08:49 (PB)

Towneley Park 10K - 23rd

25th - Stan Owen - 40:31

Bingley Show 10.4K Trail Race - 22nd

8th - Ian Jackson - 48:12

Blackpool Parkrun - 22nd

1st - Phil Leybourne - 17:04
14th - Trevor Rayner - 19:43

Stretford Parkrun - 22nd

514th - Arthur Walsham - 43:07

Ayr Parkrun - 22nd

4th - Keith Boardman - 21:37

Heaton Parkrun - 22nd

3rd - Joe Bailey - 15:45
9th - Stewart Hudson - 18:16
28th - James O'Connor - 19:58
65th - Jonathan Sacks - 21:46
66th - Ian Johnson - 21:47
75th - Paul Sale - 22:10
92nd - Kamran Dodman - 23:01


Sale Sizzler - 20th

4th - Joe Bailey - 15:01
7th - Stuart Robinson - 15:32
21st - Matt Shaw - 16:10
43nd - Glyn Billington - 16:54
59th - Ben Rix - 17:12 (PB)
77th - Dave Hudson - 17:34
78th - Billy McCartney - 17:34
90th - Mohammed Butt - 17:41
101st - Paul Stephens - 18:30
103rd - Derek crewe - 18:04
118th - Rob Clarke - 18:13
147th - Luke Wordsworth - 18:53
151st - Chris Dawson - 18:59
178th - Karl McKenzie - 19:25
218th - Becki Robinson - 20:09
256th - Marie O'Brien - 20:55
289th - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 21:32
324th - Marloes Peeters - 22:13 (PB)
348th - Roland Bowness - 22:50
416th - Tom Daniels - 24:34
427th - Jonathan Attwood - 24:52
526th - Arthur Walsham - 43:58

Wesham Inter-Club 4.5 - 17th

10th - Phil Leybourne - 25:16
53rd - Trevor Rayner - 28:26

Trafford ATC Three Mile River Trail - 16th

3rd - Will Beauchamp - 15:12
8th - Mark Russell - 16:08

Mossley AFC 10km - 16th

13th - Glyn Billington - 38:38

UK Women's T&F League (Div. 1) - 16th

800 'A'
2nd - Beth Barlow - 2:21:37

3000m 'A'
6th - Sinead Bent - 10:13:90


Snowdon International Mountain Race - 15th

111th - Daniel McManus - 1:29:25

British Athletics League - 15th

Bedford
3000m 'A'
7th - Carl Hardman - 8:21:75

3000m Steeplechase 'B'
3rd - Tom Cornthwaite - 10:06:48

Tour des alpages - 15th

7th - Ben Riddell - 1:08:09

Pendle Half Marathon - 15th

2nd - John Lloyd - 1:30:45

Stretford Parkrun - 15th

2nd - Matt Shaw - 16:45
459th - Arthur Walsham - 43:47

Birkenhead Parkrun - 15th

17th - Paul Stephens - 20:00

Kingsbury Water Parkrun - 15th

5th - Luke Wordsworth - 19:33

Bolton Parkrun - 15th

2nd - Mohammed Butt - 19:06

Halifax Parkrun - 15th

15th - Jez Cosway - 21:23

Hyde Parkrun - 15th

1st - Matt Holt - 18:31

Oldham Parkrun - 15th

31st - Stephen Jones - 23:04

South Manchester - 15th

4th - Dave Hudson - 18:02

Heaton Parkrun 15th

68th - Jonathan Sacks - 22:33

Trafford All Terrain Challenge Mile - 15th

4th - Will Beauchamp - 4:42
11th - Mark Russell - 5:08

Trafford All Terrain Challenge 5 - 14th

3rd - Will Beauchamp - 26:17
8th - Mark Russell - 28:06

Sunderland Harriers 5K - 13th

5th - Tom Cornthwaite - 15:04

Royton Trail Race - 12th

1st - Joe Bailey - 29:28
3rd - Ian Grime - 31:41
4th - Glyn Billington - 32:37
9th - John Lloyd - 33:05
14th - Stewart Hudson - 34:15
17th - Daniel McManus - 34:27
18th - Mohammed Butt - 34:42
125th - Glyn Williams - 42:25
133rd - Paul Sale - 42:47

Gerry McCabe's Legendary Hendon Brook Race - 9th

1st - David Rigby - 1:18:22
124th - Jez Cosway - 2:04:56

Tatton Park 10km - 9th

49th - Amanda McCartney - 44:58

We Love Manchester 10km - 9th

4th - Tarus Ely - 32:45
14th - John Lloyd - 36:39
42nd - Darran Moran - 39:07
142nd - Glyn Williams - 43:32
271st - Paul Sale - 46:34

Baildon Carnival Canter Fell Race - 8th

2nd - Josh Tighe - 18:49

BMC Grand Prix (Loughborough) - 8th

5000m (Heat 2)
7th - Will Beauchamp - 14:51:60 (PB)
17th - Stuart Robinson - 15:18:20

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 8th

2nd - Mohammed Butt - 19:59
46th - Tommy Daniels - 27:20

Stretford Parkrun - 8th

39th - James O'Connor - 20:27

Hyde Parkrun - 8th

23rd - Gwyn Davies - 24:49

Buxton Carnival 4M - 8th

9th - Hayley Kuter - 24:13

English Schools Champs, Birmingham - 7/8th

Senior Girls 1500m

Heat 1
2nd - Beth Barlow - 4:34.66

Final
1st - Beth Barlow - 4:24.31

Bull Hill Fell Race - 6th

8th - Mark Russell - 38:53
137th - Glyn Williams - 54:00

Sale Sizzler - 6th

3rd - Ben Riddell - 15:10
6th - Marc Brown - 15:22
57th - Matt Dickinson - 17:36
67th - Mohammed Butt - 17:43 (PB)
73rd - Paul Stephens - 17:55
85th - Rob Clarke - 18:16
108th - Chris Dawson - 18:48
121st - Sarah Carroll - 19:07
160th - Becki Robinson - 19:53
376th - Jonathan Attwood - 25:05  

Endmoor 10km - 5th

5th - Phil Leybourne - 35:54
12th - Trevor Rayner - 42:07

Rochdale 10km - 4th

1st - Joe Bailey - 33:02
4th - Jon Dance - 34:39
5th - Glyn Billington - 35:15
10th - John Lloyd - 36:47
11th - Ben Rix - 36:54
13th - Hayley Kuter - 37:23
16th - Paul Stephens - 37:59
17th - Matt Holt - 38:04
18th - Dave Hudson - 38:08
19th - Stewart Hudson - 38:20
22nd - Derek Crewe - 38:45
49th - Ambi Swindells - 41:58
58th - Glyn Williams - 42:48
70th - Marie O'Brien - 43:42
83rd - Jez Cosway - 44:39
109th - Paul Sale - 47:03
117th - Ruth Ollerenshaw - 47:52
123rd - Tommy Temple - 48:13
141st - Jaymie Shenton - 49:45
144th - Marloes Peeters - 49:50
146th - Roe Bowness - 49:58
169th - Tommy Daniels - 52:24
205th - Dennis Moran - 56:33
216th - Bob Towell - 58:00

1st - Women's A - 9
6th - Women's B - 53

1st - Men's A - 20
3rd - Men's B - 59
9th - Men's C - 171

Trafford Track Meet - 4th

5000m
7th - Tom Cornthwaite - 14:57:29
11th - Stuart Robinson - 15:14:65
21st - Ian Grime - 16:16:86

Southport Half Marathon - 2nd

87th - Paul Simons - 88:48 (Pacing)

Trawden 7 Trail Race - 2nd

28th - Ian Jackson - 47:13

Lostock Hall Carnival 5K - 1st

1st - Marc Brown - 15:28
2nd - David Rigby - 15:35

Chadderton Hall Parkrun - 1st

5th - Russ Derbyshire - 23:32

Lytham Hall Parkrun - 1st

1st - Phil Leybourne - 17:14
7th - Tess Robinson - 18:48

Stretford Parkrun - 1st

436th - Arthur Walsham - 43:46

Hyde Parkrun - 1st

3rd - Paul Stephens - 19:04

Heaton Parkrun - 1st

5th - Stewart Hudson - 18:34
85th - Jonathan Sacks - 23:09
187th - Terry Dermody - 25:51
Share by: