Winter Club Championships 2017/18

Winter Club Championship 2017/18

Race 1 - Oct 14th - Heaton Park - Results

Race 2 - Nov 11th - Boggart Hole Clough - Results

Race 3 - Dec 2nd - Uni Playing Fields

Race 4 - Jan 6th - County XC Champs

Race 5 - Jan 13th - Woodbank Park

Race 6 - Jan 27th - Northern XC Champs

Race 7 - Feb 10th - Wythenshawe Park

Race 8 - Feb 25th - National XC Champs


You must race a minimum of four races to qualify for the championships and at least one of them has to be the Northern or National XC champs. 

(If you have run more than four races, the total score reflects your top 4 scores) 
Name Category Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
Sinead Bent Senior 50 49             99
Ambi Swindells Senior 49 44             93
Marie O'Brien Senior 48 39             87
Hayley Kuter Vet 35 - 50             50
Carla Davies Senior - 48             48
Anneka Sanders Senior 47 -             47
Tess Robsinson Vet 35 - 47             47
Marloes Peeters Senior 46 -             46
Bev Simons Vet 45 - 46             46
Becki Robinson Senior - 45             45
Kate Cammish Vet 35 45 -             45
Kate Knox Senior - 43             43
Rebecca Mason Junior - 42             42
Sarah Carroll Senior - 41             41
Ruth Ollerenshaw Vet 35 - 40             40
Sophie Harrison Junior - 38             38
Jaymie Shenton Senior - 37             37
                     
Will Beauchamp Senior 50 49             99
Matt Shaw Senior 47 47             94
Richard Brook Vet 40 40 43             83
Mike Grace Vet 40 44 36             80
Dave Hudson Vet 40 41 38             79
Paul Simons Vet 50 37 40             77
Matt Holt Vet 40 39 34             73
Stuart Robinson Senior - 50             50
Joe Bailey Senior 49 -             49
David Rigby Senior - 48             48
Jake Ragan Senior 48 -             48
Ian Grime Vet 40 46 -             46
Josh Tighe Senior - 46             46
John Lloyd Senior - 45             45
Mark Russell Vet 40 45 -             45
Bill McCartney Vet 40 - 44             44
Tommy Baker Senior 43 -             43
Rob West Senior 42 -             42
James Kovac Vet 40 - 42             42
Daniel McManus Senior - 41             41
Fil Teklehaimanot Junior - 39             39
Charlie Foster Vet 40 38 -             38
John Seed Senior - 37             37
Stewart Hudson Senior 36 -             36
Chris Dawson Senior - 35             35
Stan Owen Vet 60 35 -             35
Paul Birkett Vet 50 34 -             34
Rob Clarke Senior 33 -             33
Paul Creighton Senior - 32             32
Sam Swindells Senior 32 -             32
Paul Stephens Senior - 31             31
Jeremy Cosway Senior 31 -             31
Gary Tomason Vet 60 30 -             30
Roe Bowness Vet 70 29 -             29
Tommy Daniels Vet 60 28 -             28
Share by: