Results

 

August 2022

Run Through Tatton 10k – 13th

 

3rd – Sean Warburton – 35:44

 

Sale Sizzler – Race 4 – 11th

 

6th – Callum Rowlinson – 15:27

7th – Josh Dutton – 15:47

14th – Paul Bannister – 16:11

26th – Callum Jones – 16:50

49th – Mike Heaney – 17:27

68th – Derek Crewe – 17:51

77th – John Lloyd – 18:12

109th – Joe Barton – 18:49

114th – Laura Lombard – 18:55

147th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:47

248th – Liberty Haywood-Percival – 21:42

367th – Thomas Temple – 25:57

 

Eccles Pike – 10th

 

12th – Mark Collier – 25:49

 

Trafford Distance Grand Prix – 8th

 

3,000m – Heat 1

2nd – Ryan Worland – 8:39.86

3rd – Carl Hardman – 8:40.67

 

3,000m – Heat 2

10th – Amelia Beaman – 10:36.42

 

1,500m – Heat 2

8th - Joshua Dutton – 4:08.64

 

800m – Heat 1

3rd – Robert Smyk – 1:53.09

Windmill Half Marathon – 7th

 

11th – John Lloyd – 1:24:33.28

Fletta 20km Trail Race, Malonno, Italy – 7th

 

3rd – Chris Richards – 1:29:15

Fletta Trail Vertical Kilometer, Malonno, Italy – 6th

5th – Chris Richards – 35:51

Cybi Coastal Marathon,Wales – 6th

 

10th – Laura Coucill – 4:06:38 (2nd Lady)

 

Evening Series 10k, Kirkstall – 3rd

 

7th – Mark Seed – 45:33

 

Run Through Tatton 10k – 3rd

 

1st – Sean Warburton – 34:43

 

Castle 5k Race 3, Carlisle – 3rd

 

3rd – Ben Riddell – 15:19

July 2022

Colshaw Hall 10k – 31st

 

8th – Callum Jones – 35:08

15th – Derek Crewe – 37:23

Run Aintree 10k – 31st

 

19th – Stanley Owen – 42:57

Giir di Mont Uphill, Italy – 30th

 

11th - Christopher Richards – 49:27

Sale Sizzler, Race 3 – 28th

 

13th – Ryan Worland – 15:48

23rd – Robert Hughes – 16:21

33rd – Scott Matthews – 16:42

37th – Nathan Hilitch – 16:47

51st – Michael Heaney – 17:00

72nd – Derek Crewe – 17:41

84th – John Lloyd – 17:57

95th – Laura Lombard – 18:19

101st – Amelia Beaman – 18:25

106th – Nicola Mason – 18:32

118th – Katie Reynolds – 18:49

143rd – Jonathan Sacks – 19:16

258th – Mark Seed – 21:32

 

Run Media City 10k – 28th

 

51st – Paul Sale – 47:18

Even Splits Leeds 5k Series – 27th

 

62nd – Mark Seed – 21:14

 

Black Knight Charge 6 – 27th

 

1st – David Barratt – 33:19

6th – Ashley Buckley – 36:20

8th – Mark Collier – 36:40

24th – Shaun Chambers – 40:14

25th – David Hudson – 40:21

64th – David Figgins-Barret – 46:10

153rd – Tommy Temple – 56:42

Trafford Distance Grand Prix – 26th

 

800m Men Heat 3

3rd – Chris Livesey – 1:56.23

 

800m Mixed Heat 10

6th – Samantha Mason – 2:13.60

 

800m Women Heat 11

2nd – Sinead Bent – 2:14.43

 

800m Mixed Heat 13

7th – Nicola Mason – 2:27.40

 

1,500m Men Heat 1

8th – Akkeal Chambers – 4:03.45

 

3,000m Mixed Heat 3

7th – David Hudson – 10:21.40

12th – Katie Reynolds – 10:45.71

 

Helena Tipping Wrexham 10k – 24th

 

21st – Anna Bracegirdle – 34:07

70th – Gary Dale – 37:11

100th – John Lloyd – 38:17

102nd – Shaun Chambers – 38:24

187th – David Hudson – 43:06

 

BMC Grand Prix, Trafford – 23rd

 

800m Mens ‘H’ Race

8th – Samuel Bryan – 2:02.41

 

800m Womens ‘B’ Race

4th – Ty Brockley-Langford – 2:09.26

 

1,500m Mens ‘C’ Race

7th – Robert Smyk – 3:51.50

 

1,500m Mens ‘E’ Race

4th – Chris Livesey – 3:53.88

 

1,500m Womens ‘B’ Race

3rd – Samantha Mason – 4:24.94

9th – Sinead Bent – 4:30.93

 

Millbrook Monster 10k – 20th

 

1st – David Barratt – 35:39

35th – David Figgins-Barrett – 48:51

Grim Up North Summer Evening Series, Kirkstall – 20th

 

1st – Christopher Moss – 36:59

7th – Mark Seed – 45:33

Alderley Park 5-Mile Summer Trail Race – 20th

4th – Mark Collier – 30:27

22nd – Shaun Chambers – 34:15

Whitehaven Harbour 5k – 19th

5th – Paul Coon – 18:12

Mosley 10k – 17th

 

1st – Dave Barrat - 32:22

6th – Matt Latham – 35:01

7th – Ashley Buckley – 35:19

11th – Mark Collier – 37:03

15th – Gary Dale – 38:47

20th – Shaun Chambers – 39:29

23rd – Carl Jones – 39:54

62nd – Laura Coucill – 46:08

Mulberry Half Marathon – 17th

 

4th - Robert Clarke – 1:31:46

Mid Lancs Track & Field Meetings, Blackburn – 16th

 

800m Senior Men Race 1

2nd – Chris Livesey – 1:56.10

 

England Athletics U20 & U23 Championships – 16th

 

1,500m U23 Women

5th – Samantha Mason – 4:26.47

 

Podium Distance Project – 16th

 

Half Marathon

7th – Christopher Richards – 68:04

9th – Callum Rowlinson – 70:45

10k ‘A’ Race

13th – Ryan Worland – 31:51

 

10k ‘B’ Race

8th – Sean Warburton – 34:55

9th – Eleanor Bolton – 34:57 (1st Lady)

5k ‘A’ Race

14th – Joshua Dutton – 15:01

 

5k ‘B’ Race

10th – Paul Bannister – 15:54

 

5K ‘C’ Race

6th – Callum Jones – 16:36

 

Mile Race

11th – Eleanor Bolton – 4:53 (1st Lady)

 

Royton Trail Race – 15th

 

2nd – Ashley Buckley – 37:46

6th – David Hudson – 40:36

14th – Matthew Brocklehurst – 42:20

21st – Shaun Chambers – 43:51

137th – Thomas Temple – 1:00:20

Bramhall Runners Foodbank 5.5k – 15th

 

2nd - Mark Collier – 20:29

Sale Sizzler, Race 2 – 14th

3rd – Joseph Moores – 15:12

19th – Robert Hughes – 16:33

33rd – Nathan Hilditch – 17:04

42nd – Michael Heaney – 17:10

65th – Carl Jones – 17:47

77th – John Lloyd – 18:09

119th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:16

Castle 5k, Carlisle – 13th

 

2nd – Ben Riddell – 15:17

 

Run Through Battersea Park Chase the Sun 5k – 13th

 

4th – Jack Bristow – 16:36

 

Round The Runway – 12th

 

4th – Mark Collier – 29:03

 

BMC Trafford Gold Standard – 12th

 

Men’s 1,500m

2nd – Robert Smyk – 3:51.68

 

Trafford Grand Prix – 12th

 

Men’s 800m Heat 1

3rd – Samuel Bryan – 1:55.62

 

Mixed 800m Heat 6

1st – Erin Grime – 2:13.83

 

Men’s 1,500m Heat 1

1st – Matthew Russell – 4:00.64

3rd – Akkeal Chambers – 4:01.41

11th – Joshua Dutton – 4:09.52

 

Mixed 3,000m Heat 1

4th – Chris Livesey – 8:29.04

10th – Samuel Hopkins – 8:43.77

 

Northern League, Stretford – 10th

 

1,500m Senior Womens A Race

2nd – Amelia Bratt – 5:07.42

Wilmslow Summer 10k – 10th

 

9th – Callum Rowlinson – 32:01

12th – Thomas Cornthwaite – 32:43

35th – Eleanor Bolton – 34:29 (2nd Lady)

98th – Gary Dale – 36:48

130th – Shaun Chambers – 37:46

132nd – John Lloyd – 37:55

218th – Jonathan Sacks – 40:10

WMA World Masters Championships 10k, Tampere FIN – 8th

 

10k 1

7th – Mark Walsh – 31:51

Rochdale Harriers 10k – 5th

 

3rd – Ashley Buckley – 34:07

10th – Shaun Chambers – 39:00

24th – Paul Stephens – 41:44

59th – Paul Sale – 48:04

European Athletics Off-Road Running Championships, El Paso – 1st-3rd

 

Uphill Mountain Race – 1st

Senior Men

7th – Joe Steward – 46:09

17th – Christopher Richards – 47:32

Up & Down Mountain Race – 3rd

Senior Men

7th – Christopher Richards – 1:08:47

23rd – Joe Steward – 1:12:20

 

Gerry McCabe’s Hendon Brook Race, Nelson, Lancashire – 3rd

 

17th – David Hudson – 1:33:53

Lostock Hall Carnival 5k – 2nd

 

3rd – Christopher Tully – 16:56

 

Saucony X Podium 5k, Leicester – 2nd

 

‘C’ Race

9th – Eleanor Bolton – 15:55 (1st Lady)

National Athletics League Premiership, Stonex Stadium, Hendon – 2nd

Womens 800m B Race

2nd – Erin Grime – 2:18.06

 

Womens 1,500m B Race

8th – Erin Grime – 4:54.54

Mens 5,000m

5th – Carl Hardman – 15:19.26 (Running as City of Sheffield AC)

August 2022

Heaton Park parkrun – 13th

2nd – Paul Bannister – 16:41

4th – Callum Jones – 17:33

24th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:52

91st – Paul Sale – 23:34

184th – Terry Dermody – 26:09

335th – Tom Daniels – 29:48

 

South Manchester parkrun – 13th

 

17th – John Lloyd – 18:50

 

Oldham parkrun – 13th

 

1st – Nathan Hilditch – 18:03

4th – Shaun Chambers – 19:05

 

Pennington Flash parkrun – 13th

 

2nd – Anthony Taylor – 18:00

 

Burnage parkrun – 13th

 

2nd – Mark Collier – 17:41

 

East Coast Park parkrun – 13th

 

2nd – Thomas Cornthwaite – 16:51

 

Stretford parkrun – 13th

 

2nd – Matthew Latham – 16:24

 

Fleetwood Promenade parkrun – 13th

 

2nd – Christopher Tully – 17:08

4th – Stuart Robinson – 18:02

 

Potternewton parkrun – 13th

 

17th – Mark Seed – 22:48

 

Beverley Westwood parkrun – 13th

 

1st – Sam Hopkins – 17:19

 

Alderley Park parkrun – 13th

 

12th – Paul Stephens – 20:20

Heaton Park parkrun – 6th

 

6th – Paul Bannister – 18:27

13th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:17

 

Preston parkrun – 6th

 

8th – Christopher Tully – 18:54

 

Rugby parkrun – 6th

 

7th – Paul Stephens – 19:50

 

Torbay Velopark parkrun – 6th

 

2nd – Mark Collier – 17:04

 

Hyde parkrun – 6th

 

3rd – Ashley Buckley – 16:51

4th – Sean Warburton – 16:53

6th – Matthew Latham – 17:45

14th – Shaun Chambers – 19:10

 

Pennington Flash parkrun – 6th

 

1st – Anthony Taylor – 18:28

 

Burnley parkrun – 6th

 

49th – Jeremy Cosway – 22:54

 

Stretford parkrun – 6th

 

440th – Arthur J.Walsham – 1:08:00

 

Fletcher Moss parkrun – 6th

 

2nd – Dave Hudson – 18:23

 

Jubilee parkrun – 6th

 

5th – Mark Seed – 22:51

July 2022

Heaton Park parkrun – 30th

 

13th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:28

16th – Paul Stephens – 19:42

54th – James O’Connor – 21:40

205th – Terry Dermody – 26:25

 

Oldham parkrun – 30th

 

1st – Mark Collier – 17:22

 

Milton Keynes parkrun – 30th

 

7th – Dave Hudson – 18:42

 

Hyde parkrun – 30th

 

1st – Sean Warburton – 17:52

4th – Shaun Chambers – 19:35

11th – Laura Coucill – 21:55

 

Congleton parkrun – 30th

 

107th – Richard Brook – 29:00

 

Pennington Flash parkrun – 30th

 

1st – Anthony Taylor – 18:16

 

Wythenshawe parkrun – 30th

 

1st – Paul Bannister – 17:04

 

Kingsbury Water parkrun – 30th

 

1st – Matthew Latham – 17:02

 

Lake Joondalup parkrun – 30th

 

1st – Thomas Cornthwaite – 15:46

2nd – Josh Tighe – 15:47

 

Stamford parkrun – 30th

 

42nd – Matt Dickinson – 27:30

 

Stretford parkrun – 30th

 

407th – Arthur J.Walsham – 1:14:27

 

Chadderton Hall parkrun – 30th

 

25th – Tom Daniels – 33:01

 

Bowling Park parkrun – 30th

 

4th – Mark Seed – 22:33

Heaton Park parkrun – 23rd

 

16th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:34

64th – Mark Seed – 22:01

312th – Tom Daniels – 29:25

 

Hyde parkrun – 23rd

 

1st – Sean Warburton

 

Pennington Flash parkrun – 23rd

 

1st – Anthony Taylor – 18:36

 

Ormskirk parkrun – 23rd

 

13th – Paul Stephens – 19:11

 

Croxteth Hall parkrun – 23rd

 

9th – Paul Simons – 19:23

 

Stretford parkrun – 23rd

 

180th – Tom Temple – 25:13

465th – Arthur J.Walsham – 1:11:52

 

Lytham Hall parkrun – 23rd

 

5th – Stuart Robinson – 18:56

 

Chadderton Hall parkrun – 23rd

 

1st – Ashley Buckley – 18:36

 

Peel Park parkrun – 23rd

 

2nd – Mark Collier - 16:44

3rd – Callum Jones – 17:13

 

Chevin Forest parkrun – 23rd

 

3rd – Paul Bannister – 18:44

Heaton Park parkrun – 16th

 

2nd – Billy McCartney – 17:23

413th – Jonathan Sacks – 34:02

 

Pennington Flash parkrun – 16th

 

1st – Anthony Taylor – 18:22

 

Burnley parkrun – 16th

 

44th – Jeremy Cosway – 22:39

 

Cassiobury parkrun – 16th

 

45th – Mark Seed – 22:42

 

Stamford Park parkrun – 16th

 

6th – Shaun Chambers – 19:45

 

Haigh Woodland parkrun – 16th

 

1st – Karl Darcy – 16:21

 

Stretford parkrum – 16th

 

393rd – Arthur J. Walsham – 1:10:01

 

Alexandra parkrun – 16th

 

2nd – David Hudson – 17:40

7th – Nicola Mason – 18:40

 

Alderley Park parkrun – 16th

 

4th - Mark Collier – 17:30

Heaton Park parkrun – 9th

 

72nd – Becki Robinson – 22:38

422nd – Jonathan Sacks – 33:02

507th – Sidney Sacks – 38:16

 

Preston parkrun – 9th

 

1st – Chris Livesey – 15:12

 

Hyde parkrun – 9th

 

1st – Sean Warburton – 17:03

2nd – Mark Collier – 17:14

 

Ferry Meadows parkrun – 9th

 

43rd – Mark Seed – 22:18

 

Burnage parkrun – 9th

 

2nd – Shaun Chambers – 18:37

 

Stamford parkrun – 9th

 

1st – Matthew Latham – 18:38

 

Stretford parkrun – 9th

 

466th – Arthur Walsham – 1:21:37

 

Chadderton Hall parkrun – 9th

 

1st – Grant Gunn-Anderson – 20:29

2nd – Paul Stephens – 21:05

 

Peel Park parkrun – 9th

 

5th – Carl Jones – 18:08

10th – Paul Bannister – 18:39

 

Heaton Park parkrun – 2nd

 

18th – Jonathan Sacks – 19:18

88th – Becki Robinson – 22:49

104th – Paul Sale – 23:18

 

Bradford parkrun – 2nd

 

29th – Mark Seed – 21:57

 

Worsley Woods parkrun – 2nd

 

3rd – Paul Bannister – 18:05

71st – Charlie Thomas – 23:27

 

Stamford parkrun – 2nd

 

3rd – Matthew Latham – 16:55

4th – Ashley Buckley – 17:13

8th – Mark Collier – 17:30

9th – Callum Jones – 17:52

10th – Sean Warburton – 17:53

parkrun