Results

 

June 2021

Airport City Manchester Sale Sizzler - 17th

4th - Dave Barratt - 14:30

6th - Michael Clayton - 14:54

7th - Karl Darcy - 14:59

8th - Joseph Moores - 15:05

15th - Josh Dutton - 15:39

20th - Joe Bailey - 15:57

26th - Chris Tully - 16:11

30th - Ian Grime - 16:15

54th - Dave Hudson - 16:47

58th - Mark Collier - 16:49

61st - Mark Russell - 16:54

82nd - Sean Warburton - 17:25

113rd - Derek Crewe - 18:01

122nd - Carl Jones - 18:15

126th - Luke Wordsworth - 18:21

127th - Jonathan McLaughlin - 18:24

142nd - Charles Foster - 18:39

158th - Gary Dale - 18:53

207th - Laura Coucill - 19:44

245th - Phil Quibell - 20:38

293rd - Mark Seed - 21:41

Offerton 5 - 16th

15th - Sean Warburton - 34:04

27th - Paul Stephens - 36:14

65th - Mark Seed - 41:23

Trafford Grand Prix - 15th

800m SM1

4th - Lucas Milliken - 1:57:11

800m SM3

1st- Charles Mansfield - 1:58:83

6th - Samuel Bryan - 2:00:75 (PB)

800m SM5

6th - Jacob Yates - 2:07:65 (PB)

800m Heat 9

8th - Emily Russell - 2:24:31

1500m SM1

10th - Samuel Hopkins - 4:02:26 (PB)

1500m Heat 3

1st - Joshua Dutton - 4:20:54

3rd - Ian Grime - 4:23:41

1500m Heat 5

5th - Catherine Hooper - 5:00:43

3000m Heat 1

1st - Marc Brown - 8:26:75 (PB)

3rd - Joseph Moores - 8:30:89 

4th - Rob Smyk - 8:32:71 (PB)

5th - Karl Darcy - 8:35:70 (PB)

9th - Gary Priestley - 8:47:74

13th - Paul Coon - 8:58:01

BMC Gold Standard Races - 1st

800m W (heat a)

2nd - Ty Brockley-Langford - 2:09:76

800m M (heat c)

2nd - Rob Smyk - 1:55:23 (PB)

Trafford Grand Prix - 1st

800m (heat 2)

4th - Samuel Hopkins - 1:59:85

800m (heat 4)

7th - Joshua Dutton - 2:10:6

800m (heat 6)

4th - Samantha Mason - 2:16:75 (PB)

800m (heat 8)

1st - Emily Russell - 2:23:24

1500m (heat 1)

7th - Samuel Bryan - 4:09:53 (PB)

1500m (heat 3)

2nd - Oliver Cook - 4:23:97 (PB)

1500m (heat 4)

10th - Catherine Hooper - 4:54:44

3000m (heat 1)

3rd - Joseph Moores - 8:30:80 (PB)

10th - Gary Priestley - 8:52:17

3000m (heat 2)

2nd - Paul Coon - 8:56:30

12th - Ian Grime - 9:20:58

3000m (heat 3)

8th - Mark Russell - 9:44:80 

May 2021

Boston Marathon - 31st

36th - Matt Dickinson - 2:45:48 (PB)

BMC Grand Prix - 29th

800m W B race

5th - Ty Brockley-Langford - 2:09:15 (PB)

800m W E race

3rd - Erin Grime - 2:14:38

1500m M E Race

2nd - Rob Smyk - 3:51:62 (PB)

1500m M F race

2nd - Joseph Moores - 3:55:64 (PB)

1500m W C race

4th - Samantha Mason - 4:32:25 (PB)

5000m M B race

6th - Marc Brown - 14:28:50 (PB)

15th - Karl Darcy - 14:49:46 

5000m M C race

4th - David Barratt - 14:54:29

ASICS Windermere Marathon - 23rd

16th - Sean Warburton - 2:57:57 

RunThrough Aintree Racecourse 5K - 9th

41st - Phil Quibell - 20:39

Trafford Senior Open - 9th

800m (heat 8)

2nd - Charlie Mansfield - 1:59:19

800m (heat 9)

3rd - Lucas Milliken - 1:58:53

1500m (heat 2)

3rd - Evie Collier - 4:50:25

9th - Emily Russell - 5:04:78

1500m (heat 3)

10th - Amelia Bratt - 5:10:43

1500m (heat 4)

2nd - Ian Grime - 4:23:85

1500m (heat 5)

6th- Samuel Bryan - 4:16:53

7th - Joshua Dutton - 4:17:42

1500m (heat 6)

5th - Samuel Hopkns - 4:06:22

3000m (heat 2)

3rd - Oliver Cook - 9:36:48 (PB)

BMC Grand Prix - 8th

800m Mens (heat 5)

6th - Joseph Moore - 1:55:78

800m Womens (heat 2)

6th - Ty Brockley-Langford - 2:11:32

800m Womens (heat 5)

1st - Erin Grime - 2:16:29 (PB)

1500m Mens (heat 4)

9th - Robert Smyk - 3:59:75

1500m Womens (heat 3)

6th - Samantha Mason - 4:40:77

5000m Mens (heat 3)

7th - Karl Darcy - 14:49:12 (PB)

8th - Dave Barratt - 14:51:15 (PB)

 

Friday Night 5K under the lights - 7th

98th - Chris Tully - 16:04