Results

 

May 2022

 

Night of the 10,000m PBs 2022 – 14th

 

Women’s UKA 10,000m Champs

19th – Eleanor Bolton – 33:49.27

 

Race 4 – Men’s 10,000m

15th – Harry Wakefield – 31:40.39

 

Bramhall parkrun – 14th

 

11th – Paul Stephens – 19:36

 

Heaton Park parkrun – 14th

 

4th – Paul Bannister – 16:56

5th – Dave Hudson – 17:41

62nd – Jonathan Sacks – 21:49

67th – Bev Simons – 21:55

75th – Becki Robinson – 22:15

 

Pennington Flash parkrun – 14th

 

13th – Anthony Taylor – 21:13

 

Marple parkrun – 14th

 

1st – Mark Collier – 17:49

 

Stamford Park parkrun – 14th

 

1st – Matthew Latham – 18:54

 

Lythm Hall parkrun – 14th

 

3rd – Stuart Robinson – 18:26

 

Myrtle parkrun – 14th

 

20th – Mark Seed – 23:27

 

Rothay Park parkrun – 14th

 

3rd – Sean Warburton – 17:55

 

Peel Park parkrun – 14th

 

1st – Patrick Henderson – 16:19

 

Christleton 5k – 13th

 

13th – Josh Dutton – 15:13

17th – Bruno Lima – 15:29

69th – Rob Hughes – 16:31

74th – Mark Collier – 16:31

85th – Mark Russell – 16:45

127th – Ian Grime – 17:41

190th – Sarah Carroll – 18:43

 

Buxworth 5 – 12th

 

64th – Laura Coucill – 40:52

 

Kirkby Stephen 10k – 11th

 

1st – Ben Riddell – 34:00

 

Chorley 10k – 8th

 

87th – Laura Coucill – 44:20

 

Heaton Park parkrun – 7th

 

1st – Paul Bannister – 16:59

88th – James O’Connor – 22:51

597th – Jonathan Sacks – 41:42

 

South Manchester parkrun – 7th

 

1st – Mark Collier – 16:46

65th – Becki Robinson – 22:19

 

Preston parkrun – 7th

 

1st – Christopher Tully – 17:04

 

Halifax parkrun – 7th

 

1st – Thomas Cornthwaite – 17:19

 

Stamford Park parkrun – 7th

 

1st – Matthew Latham – 18:30

52nd – Matt Dickinson – 27:00

 

Stretford parkrun – 7th

 

459th – Arthur J. Walsham – 1:15:19

 

Chadderton Hall parkrun – 7th

 

10th – Paul Stephens – 24:39

 

Clowbridge 5k – 5th

 

1st – Eleanor Bolton – 17:47

 

RunThrough Tatton 10k – 4th

 

8th – John Lloyd - 38:59

 

Quarry Bank 4.5 – 4th

 

19th – Shaun Chambers – 31:15

 

Kendal 10k – 4th

 

1st – Ben Riddell – 32:22

 

British Universities Track & Field Championships, Telford – 2nd

 

Women 1,500m Final

7th – Samantha Mason – 4:28.41

 

British Universities Track & Field Championships, Telford – 1st

 

Women 1,500m Semi Final

6th – Samantha Mason – 4:30.63

 

Cardiff 5k, Race for Victory – 1st

 

80th – Anna Bracegirdle – 16:09 (3rd Female)

 

John West Liverpool Spring 10k – 1st

 

8th – Mark Collier – 35:21

 

Great Birmingham Run Half Marathon – 1st

 

69th – Luke Wordsworth – 1:23:00

 

Alderley Edge Bypass 10k – 1st

 

1st – Ben Riddell – 31:31

2nd – Karl Darcy – 31:41

8th – Jack Bristow – 33:32

22nd – Ruth Jones – 35:03 (1st Lady)

44th – Paul Stephens – 36:55